Triplets

    Share
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 11:57 am

    We all remember Twins with Arnold and Danny DeVito..



    Now Eddie Murphy is joining them to make "Triplets"..



    yippee
    avatar
    dena
     
     

    Posts : 18688
    Age : 28
    Location : only place to find base heads and hot women

    Re: Triplets

    Post by dena on Tue Nov 27, 2012 12:10 pm

    Arnold, DeVito, Murphy....

    Couldn't get more washed up.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 12:21 pm

    Washed up?

    Arnold is still and always will be "A" list. As soon as his name is to a film it's a guaranteed profit.

    The other 2 maybe although Eddie Murphy is very popular.
    avatar
    dena
     
     

    Posts : 18688
    Age : 28
    Location : only place to find base heads and hot women

    Re: Triplets

    Post by dena on Tue Nov 27, 2012 12:52 pm

    Arnold isnt A list. Dry Smile

    As someone who really liked Eddie in the 80s/90s, he's washed up. DeVito? Won't waste more words on that.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 12:57 pm

    Isn't A list? Are you serious?

    I'd call a washed up actor somebody who is not in demand to be in movies anymore. For somebody like Eddie Murphy he is just making shit ones, not washed up just picking the wrong films.

    As for Arnold he is in high demand and studio's have been throwing money at his new movies, that is the complete opposite to washed up.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 1:32 pm

    mf, to prove Arnold is washed up you need look no further than the expendables, a movie franchise built around the premise of hiring as many washed up action stars to pander to the 80's action films generation.
    avatar
    dena
     
     

    Posts : 18688
    Age : 28
    Location : only place to find base heads and hot women

    Re: Triplets

    Post by dena on Tue Nov 27, 2012 1:40 pm

    Dagbon wrote:mf, to prove Arnold is washed up you need look no further than the expendables, a movie franchise built around the premise of hiring as many washed up action stars to pander to the 80's action films generation.

    BRUH.
    avatar
    Glen Miller
     
     

    Formerly known as : Glen Damon
    Posts : 7022
    Age : 21
    Location : PLAYMAKER
    Supports : PLAYMAKER

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Glen Miller on Tue Nov 27, 2012 1:41 pm

    dena wrote:
    Dagbon wrote:mf, to prove Arnold is washed up you need look no further than the expendables, a movie franchise built around the premise of hiring as many washed up action stars to pander to the 80's action films generation.

    BRUH.
    Well said mate
    avatar
    dena
     
     

    Posts : 18688
    Age : 28
    Location : only place to find base heads and hot women

    Re: Triplets

    Post by dena on Tue Nov 27, 2012 1:44 pm

    sometimes you just gotta, ya know?
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 2:21 pm

    I think you are confusing old with washed up.

    Expendables 2 made over £300 Million in the box office and was fucking epic.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 2:28 pm

    http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/the_expendables/
    http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1320253/

    Money earned =/= good cinematography. It was a weak film, like I said before, it's just an homage to 80's action flicks using big names well past their prime.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 2:35 pm

    Dagbon wrote:http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/the_expendables/
    http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1320253/

    Money earned =/= good cinematography. It was a weak film, like I said before, it's just an homage to 80's action flicks using big names well past their prime.
    Ditto this.

    Scooby Doo 2 - Monster's Unleashed made over 270 million dollars.

    It was no Shindler's list I'll tell you that.

    I don't even want to talk about Transformers.
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 3:13 pm

    Dagbon wrote:http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/the_expendables/
    http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1320253/

    Money earned =/= good cinematography. It was a weak film, like I said before, it's just an homage to 80's action flicks using big names well past their prime.
    It was a fantastic film actually. Van Damme kicked a knife into somebody's heart for gods sake.

    What are you.. FICK?

    Re: Triplets

    Post by SophisticatedBeggar on Tue Nov 27, 2012 3:42 pm

    dena wrote:Arnold isnt A list. Dry Smile

    As someone who really liked Eddie in the 80s/90s, he's washed up. DeVito? Won't waste more words on that.

    DeVito is the only one of them still doing anything worth watching.
    avatar
    dena
     
     

    Posts : 18688
    Age : 28
    Location : only place to find base heads and hot women

    Re: Triplets

    Post by dena on Tue Nov 27, 2012 3:46 pm

    Ya know I actually forgot he's in It's Always Sunny
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Guest on Tue Nov 27, 2012 7:47 pm

    The Last Stand looks awesome.

    avatar
    Zzonked
     
     

    Posts : 24277
    Age : 25

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Zzonked on Tue Nov 27, 2012 8:19 pm

    Eddie Murphy and Arnold aren't washed up. Arnold was being a politician, Eddie Murphy has like 15 kids, they've just had other priorities.

    Sponsored content

    Re: Triplets

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Dec 12, 2017 11:35 pm